Commitments

2006 – 2007

Alan Reynolds: Princeton University – NCAA Division I

2007 – 2008

Kyle Wettering: University of Ontario Institute of Technology – CIS

Brent Tamane: Bemidji State – NCAA Division I

Jason Wilson: London Knights – OHL -> 5th Round 130th Overall 2010 NHL Entry Draft New York Rangers

2008 – 2009

Jared Docking: SUNY Plattsburgh – NCAA Division III

Paul Chiasson: Mercyhurst University – NCAA Division I

Carlos Amestoy: University of Maine – NCAA Division I

Paul Rodrigues: SUNY Oswago – NCAA Division III

2009 – 2010

Jason McDonaugh – Ryerson University – CIS

Kelly Jackson – Queens University – CIS

Aaron Atwell – York University – CIS

Braden Kavaratzis – Sarnia Sting – OHL

2010 – 2011

Derek Mohney – Curry College – NCAA Division III

2011- 2012

David Friedmann: Robert Morris University – NCAA Division I

Matt Carey: St Lawrence University – NCAA Division I -> Undrafted Free Agent Chicago Blackhawks NHL

Jamie Phillips: Michigan Tech University – NCAA Division I -> 7th Round 190th Overall 2012 NHL Entry Draft Winnipeg Jets

Bryson Cianfrone: Mississauga Steelheads – OHL

Greg Whittle: Elmira College – NCAA Division III

Jordan Ramsay: University of Ontario Institute of Technology – CIS

Peter Kazakas: Casleton University – NCAA Division III

Robbie Fabbri (AP): Guelph Storm – OHL

2012 – 2013

 Travis Hill: Nazareth College – NCAA Division III

Joseph Santino: Morrisville State – NCAA Division III

Derek Perl: Marian University – NCAA Division III

Cody Thompson: Mississauga Steelheads – OHL

Jordan Carvalho: Morrisville State – NCAA Division III

Gregory Di Tomaso: Mississauga Steelheards – OHL

​Andrew Mangiapane (AP): Barrie Colts – OHL -> 6th Round 166th Overall 2015 NHL Entry Draft Calgary Flames

2013 – 2014

Aaron Thow: Cedar Rapids RoughRiders – USHL -> Clarkson University – NCAA Division I

Jake Walman: Providence College – NCAA Division I -> 3rd Round 82nd Overall 2014 NHL Entry Draft St. Louis Blues

Daniel Harquai: Salem State – NCAA Division III

Connor Prudames: Royal Military College – CIS

Mark Spadafora: Ryerson University – CIS

Alex DiCarlo (AP): Plymouth Whalers – OHL

​Ryan Valentini (AP): London Knights – OHL

​Mitchell Byrne (AP): Erie Otters – OHL

2014 – 2015

Matthew Ferrari: Bowling Green – NCAA Division I

Anthony Repaci: St. Mary’s University – CIS

​Owen Tippett (AP): Mississauga Steelheads – OHL

​Lucas Chiodo (AP): Barrie Colts – OHL

2015 – 2016

Nico Gonzalez: SUNY Cortland – NCAA Division III

Connor Beck: SUNY Cortland – NCAA Division III

Nick Ursitti: Hamilton College – NCAA Division III

Troy Taylor: Castleton University – NCAA Division III

Justin Maiolino: University of Calgary – CIS

Brendan Bonello: Saginaw Spirit – OHL

​Andrew Pucci: Elmira College – NCAA Division III

​Anthony Truijillo: Curry College – NCAA Division III

​Michael Siddall: University of Waterloo – CIS

Andrew Mullen: Ryerson University – CIS

Ryan Merkley (AP): Guelph Storm – OHL

Kirill Niznikov (AP): Barrite Colts – OHL

2016 – 2017

​Gianfranco Cassaro: University of Massachusetts Amherst – NCAA Division I

Jack McBain: Boston College – NCAA Division I

​Jake Joffe: Rochester Institute of Technology – NCAA Divison I

Callum Cusinato: St. Lawrence University – NCAA Division I

Cody Symonds: Buffalo State University – NCAA Division III

Anthony Romano (AP): Clarkson University – NCAA Division I

Cody Morgan (AP): Kingston Frontenacs – OHL

2017 – 2018

Chad Lopez – University of Wisconsin-Superior – NCAA Division III

Artur Terchiyev – University of Wisconsin-Superior – NCAA Division III

Braydon Sampson – Aurora University – NCAA Division III

Dalton Ewing – York University – USports

Riley Piercy (AP) – Barrie Colts – OHL

Brendan Hoffmann (AP) – Erie Otters – OHL

2018 – 2019

Eric Ciccolini – University of Michigan – NCAA Division I

Jason Pineo – Niagara University – NCAA Division I

David Sherman – York University – USports

Kosta Manikis – Sudbury Wolves – OHL

Dustin Hutton – Kingston Frontenacs – OHL

Scott Gaetz – Dalhousie University – USports

Luka Profaca (AP) – Guelph Storm – OHL

Ryan Del Monte (AP) – Barrie Colts – OHL

2019 – 2020

Ryan Tverberg: Harvard University – NCAA Division I

Matthew O’Brien: Brock University – USports

CJ Clarke: York University – USports

Stephen Calisti: Ontario Tech – USports

Mathew Rehding: Adrian College – NCAA Division III

Chase Spencer: Adrian College – NCAA Division III

Noah Heisler: St. Olaf – NCAA Division III

Amadeus Lombardi (AP): Flint Firebirds – OHL

Frankie Carogioiello (AP): Miami University – NCAA Division I

Pano Fimis (AP): Niagara Ice Dogs – OHL

Brice Cooke (AP): Niagara Ice Dogs – OHL

Michael Buchinger (AP): Guelph Storm – OHL

Nolan Forster (AP): Guelph Storm – OHL

2020 – 2021

Ethan Mistry: Brown University – NCAA Division I

Matthew Jovanovic: Notre Dame University – NCAA Division I

Tyler Davis: Wilfred Laurier – USports

Jacob Hearne: SUNY Plattsburgh – NCAA Division III

Ryan Pitoscia: Adrian College – NCAA Division III

Emmett Gordon: University of Guelph – USports

2021-2022

Tyler Fukakusa: RIT – NCAA Division 1

Christian Catalano: RIT  – NCAA Division 1

Liam Fedak: University of Waterloo – USports

2022 – 2023

Owen Saye: University of Western Ontario – USports

Ben Loreto: Adrian College – NCAA Division III

Hayden Heinrich: Norwich University – NCAA Division III

Matthew Wilde: RIT – NCAA Division I

Ben Van Waterschoot: Norwich University – NCAA Division III

Michael Eftimovksi – University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Division III

2023 – 2024

Luka Graziano: Harvard University – NCAA Division I

Evan Malkhassian: Harvard University – NCAA Division I